Faculty and Staff

To contact a member of our faculty or staff, follow the format:
firstname_lastname@gwinnett.k12.ga.us
(“unusual” names that do not follow this format will have a link (below) associated with the teacher’s name)

 

 

Department of CTE (Career and Technology) & JROTC

 car-tech-jrotc_4331_dcropped

 
  Jim Barbee – Chair Barry Gillespie Nicole Lassiter
  Randy Adams James Hunter Byron Mulkey
  Linda Brimmer Millard James Dr. Michael Wayne
  Wendell Early Chris Keyser Jon Zopf
    Jeremy Laird  
  

JROTC

             
  Malart Cunningham – Chair  Mark Vincent     
             
        
 

Department of Fine Arts

             
fine-arts_4328_dcropped
  Dean Feldman – Chair Courtney Ondre Cynthia Worley
  Victoria Enloe Dr. Bernadette Scruggs Kathryn Wyatt
  Andy Edwards Hope Steele Courtney Zopf
  Caitlin Findlay Slotnick    
             
             
 

Department of Modern and Classical Languages

       foreign-language_4323_dcropped
  Melanie Hutsell – Chair Ximena Delean Adrienne Riley
  Dr. Phil Carroll Shannon Donaldson Lillian Sellers
  Marisa Chahda Dr. George He Meredith White
    Cindy Mollard  
    Muriel Moore  
             
 

English to Speakers of Other Languages

       esol_4316_dcropped
  Penny Cruise    
  Shih Yeh        
             
 

Department of Health and Physical Education

      pe_4286_dcropped 
  Dr. Rob Spencer – Chair Gary Hughes
  Keith Arrington Pam Overstreet
  Tyler Botts David Roman
  James Clanahan Ryan Sutton
  Ryan Douglas Ashley Veljovic
  Megan Hill Duane (Bubba) Wilson  
             
             
 

Department of Language Arts

language-arts_4306_dcropped
  Stephanie Stone – Chair Jayme Hicks Christopher Smith
  Martin Coe Esther Kim Amber Stallings
  Natalie Christopher Jessica May Abra Summers
  Penny Cruise Debbie McAfee Ashley Watkins
  Matt Davis David Owen Lisa York
  Shawn Flickner Kaitlin Pressley Jessie Zaretsky
  Roger Gardocki Jordan Raettig  
  Tracy Gray Amy Rungruang  
           
             
 

Department of Math

math_4319_dsaved
  Irene Donahue – Chair Bert Green Ann Rodgers
  Cindy Albert Donna Greenwood Jill Rose
  Chrissie Bolt Ryan Hanik Ed Stokes
  Alyssa DeNicola Ashwin Lewis Abby Slocumb
  Tanya Downs Chris Lohrmann Dr. Mickey Washburn
  Ashley Douglas Virginia Payne Mary Wisniewsky
  Kimberly Foster Karen Purcell  
  Li Guo Kimberly Rary    
             
             
             
 

Department of Science

    science_4295_dcropped   
  Jessica Brace – Chair Joseph Marinelli Teri Schneider
  Kevin Cameron Janna McCrary Hyunjin Son
  Sally Carroll Patrick McClanahan Melanie Walton
  Allen Clarkson Yancey Miller Christine Wahl
  Michael Crawford Marti Newcomb-Thompson Alexis White
  Kate Dunkelgod Gabriel Pak  
  Amy Easley Kristen Powell  
  Chris Keyser Mary Rutland  
  Rossie Kennedy Jordan Raettig  
  Laura Kohnke      
 

Department of Social Studies

      social-studies_4310_dcropped 
  Derrick Burchette – Chair    
  Matt Adams Nelson Dean Leslie Plunkett
  Alisa Besic Steve Folio Katie Raby
  Missy Bishop Theresa George Megan Rainwater
  Sam Buchan Jayme Hicks Hadley Robins
  Steven Brunswick Dawn Lyon Erica Rzepka
  Brad Carroll Michelle Mallory Derek Tiller
  Deron Cash Andy Pasarilla Jim Walsh
  Shannon Costello Carrie Petty Amy Wildey
  Tom Cox   Kimberly Young
          MaryJane Young
             
 

Special Education Teachers

       special-ed_4302_dcropped
  Ashley Stratemeyer-Chair Callie Fernandez Gretchen Rice
  Margaret Crawley-Chair Helen Fernandes Coleen Roberts – Speech
  Jim Albert Stephanie Gauthier Joseph Son
  Israel Autman George Hargrave Jamie Stone
  Allie Baker Jared Harris Carolyn Walters
  Sally Carroll Ken Martin Nicole Wilkins
Direct Care Nurse
  Dawn Cordell Jessica May Emily Douglas
Psychologist
  Margaret Crook Jessica Masocco

 

  Kathy Davis Terri McCrary  
  Marcus Diggs Leslie Plunkett    
  Pat DeRoeck      
         
 

Special Education Parapros

             
       
  Gail Blair Tim Lee Jane Pineiro
  Stephanie Brooks Farideh Massah Shaun Scruggs
  Alyson Carroll Maggie McClung Anthony Taylor
  Betty Cragin Phinola Nurse Ashley Ware
  Bertha Gammage Rhonda Oakley Tammy Willis
  Sarah Jackson Jessica Payne  
        
       

Support Staff    

       

Technology Team (Support and Media)    

      tech-group_4253_dcropped 
 

Jim Cherry – TST

Ricky Berry – TST Marsha Janofsky – LSTC
  Joni Gilman 
Media Specialist
Dean Feldman 
Tech Coach 
Karin Goss 
Media Clerk
           
 

Clerical Staff

clerical_4292_dcropped  
  Sonja Bowen – Attendance Mitzi Leatherman – Bookkeeping
  Kimberly Chiaramonte – Testing  Leila Martin – Principal’s Office
  Cindy Crocker – Reception Henri Perry
  Susan Estock Margaret Prasse-Davis – Front Office
  Mary Frew – Registrar Susan Price – Athletics
  Stephanie Harmon  Mitzi Schroeder – Curriculum
  Karin Goss – Media Center Karen Skinner – School Nurse
  Alisha Klimp – Stellar Sub Frances Wallace – Student Information
  Martha Kuhn – Guidance Office Jacky Yale – Attendance
  Cathy Kupstas – 12th Grade Office      
  Dominick Lorusso      
 

Guidance Office

             
  Ashley Morris, Chair Sylvia Rowe Teresa Wilson
  Dolly Glisson Joseph Pak Abbey Youngblood
  Nikki Johnson   Cyrus Zareie
         
             
 

Community School

             
  Jennifer Fero – Director   Caren McErlain
             
             
 

School Safety and ISS

             
  Tim Wyant – AP Nick Hogan – ISS
  Joe Barnes – SRO Billy Wynn – SRO
     
             
 

Custodial

             
  Victor Erazo –
Head Custodian
Deborah Hunter – 
Asst. Head Custodian
Mensur Planincic
  Mustafa Barjric Ismet Islamagic Orrett Sewell
  Zijad Graskovic Nazif Jaganjac Zahid Sijivo
  Semir Hajdareyic Alisa Karavelic Sena Skocic
  Belinda Heard Mehrdad Pishdad Senad Smajic
  Corey Herndon    

 

Contact Us

Peachtree Ridge High School
1555 Old Peachtree Road
Suwanee Ga., 30024
Phone: (678) 957-3100
Fax: (678) 957-3108
info@peachtreeridge.org